Congrats to our overall winners from the first race of the 2014 Beaver Creek Running Series: Snowshoe Edition presented by The North Face.

Fastest on Course: Travis Macy 5K  Elapsed time- 27:06.70
Fastest Female 5K: Sarah Giovagnoli 5K  Elapsed Time- 34:16.36
Fastest Male 10K: Josiah Middaugh Elapsed Time- 57:40.58
Fastest Female 10K: Caroline Szuch Elapsed Time- 1:15.21

 

Beaver Creek Running Series: Snowshoe Edition
Presented by The North Face
Western Hillside – Jan 5th, 2014

Final Results by Age Group

Class Code Distance- Gender- Age by Decade
5F10= 5k Female 10-19 year olds

Class : 5F10
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
3 1 Alayna szuch 35:53.4 (1)
7 3 Megan Rossman 41:32.2 (2)
Class : 5F20
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
5 130 Kacey Nobert 38:25.4 (1)
21 9 Lauren Farleigh 52:09.6 (2)
32 139 Beth Pantzer 58:38.3 (3)
38 7 Max Van Dyke 1:01:31 (4)
39 11 Amelia Vonesh 1:01:56 (5)
41 8 Brittany Boselli 1:02:17 (6)
Class : 5F30
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
2 13 Melinda Brandt 35:53.0 (1)
4 1013 Tamara Donelson 38:19.4 (2)
6 16 Karen Seitz 41:08.8 (3)
8 28 Ingrid Middaugh 42:22.2 (4)
11 1007 Tricia Pigott 46:14.4 (5)
12 137 Lauren Grosh 46:18.8 (6)
22 122 Mira Schoppe 53:18.0 (7)
23 34 Brandee Plott 54:34.8 (8)
29 14 Megan Vilece 56:44.0 (9)
30 141 Michelle Jacobson 57:32.0 (10)
31 1012 Leah Manry 57:32.6 (11)
45 18 Becky Baugh 1:06:00 (12)
46 22 Stephanie Peer 1:06:22 (13)
50 17 Carrie Alt 1:08:50 (14)
54 15 Erin Pasold 1:12:24 (15)
57 140 Laura Ryan 1:14:29 (16)
60 26 Rebecca Quammie 1:16:34 (17)
64 29 Leigh Tarrant 1:24:25 (18)
65 33 KELLEY HANLON THORPE 1:24:26 (19)
67 35 jen Childress 1:27:54 (20)
72 20 Aryn Schlichting 1:41:40 (21)
73 24 Elizabteh Templeton 1:41:41 (22)
Class : 5F40
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
1 64 Sarah Giovagnoli 34:16.3 (1)
10 58 melinda jensen 46:04.8 (2)
13 49 Debbie Corr 47:08.9 (3)
16 45 Angela Lavelle 48:26.9 (4)
17 51 Valerie Sloniker 48:53.0 (5)
18 37 allison burgund 49:41.6 (6)
19 142 Tracy Kurt 49:58.6 (7)
20 39 Birgit Sacher 51:51.7 (8)
24 44 Holly Stanton 55:08.7 (9)
26 55 Mary Beth Ottley 55:36.0 (10)
34 59 Terri Ayers 1:00:07 (11)
35 47 Jen Bradbury 1:00:25 (12)
36 41 Kathleen Fenley 1:00:40 (13)
40 65 Holly Nielsen 1:01:57 (14)
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
42 63 Nancy Clarke 1:02:18 (15)
43 42 Gretchen Ebbeson 1:03:21 (16)
44 52 Kirsten Ovind 1:05:32 (17)
47 38 Stephanie Gibson 1:06:36 (18)
52 50 Terry Michel 1:10:50 (19)
61 48 Laurie Dusenberry 1:17:57 (20)
62 57 Holli Snyder 1:17:58 (21)
63 36 Bijal Choksi 1:22:59 (22)
66 43 julie goldberg 1:27:53 (23)
68 60 Jill Smith 1:27:55 (24)
69 54 kerrie kuhl 1:29:12 (25)
70 53 Amy Novak 1:33:48 (26)
Class : 5F50
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
9 72 Sue Bardsley Bardsley 45:46.4 (1)
14 74 Stacy Williams 48:02.8 (2)
15 75 Amy Cohen 48:08.0 (3)
25 77 Valerie Watts 55:10.4 (4)
27 132 Gale Garcia 56:11.4 (5)
28 79 Jeanne Harris 56:42.2 (6)
33 71 Diane Smith 58:38.8 (7)
37 76 Laura Campbell 1:01:22 (8)
48 70 joy ramirez 1:06:38 (9)
49 66 L koehler 1:07:17 (10)
51 135 Nolan Pat 1:09:54 (11)
53 136 Diane Barbier 1:11:35 (12)
55 88 grace wellwerts 1:13:00 (13)
56 81 Linda Sue Hoops 1:14:06 (14)
58 67 Peach  Duty 1:16:21 (15)
59 82 mary streit 1:16:21 (16)
71 143 Paige Prill 1:33:49 (17)
74 85 Diane Levin 1:46:28 (18)
Class : 5F60
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
34 129 Paul Bates 1:13:10 (1)
Class : 5M10
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
2 94 Brandon Sheard 31:48.1 (1)
4 95 Ethan Pence 32:49.7 (2)
5 144 Nathan Maddux 32:55.0 (3)
6 92 colin  Szuch 34:12.2 (4)
32 93 Evan  Wetzel 1:10:29 (5)
Class : 5M20
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
22 97 Dustin Moring 52:10.1 (1)
28 96 Brian Boselli 1:02:08 (2)
Class : 5M30
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
1 98 Travis Macy 27:06.7 (1)
8 127 Ezra Velez 35:28.4 (2)
9 128 Todd Foral 38:52.2 (3)
14 101 Jared Biniecki 43:26.4 (4)
18 99 Amy Goscha 48:40.2 (5)
20 102 andres ramirez duran 50:11.2 (6)
24 133 Tim Craft 52:56.8 (7)
27 100 Taylor Ryan 57:12.5 (8)
30 123 Fletcher Harrison 1:06:46 (9)
Class : 5M40
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
3 104 Mike McCollum 32:16.8 (1)
7 126 Chris Douville 34:12.5 (2)
10 131 Doug Nobert 40:02.5 (3)
15 124 Todd Mackay 46:07.8 (4)
21 103 Greg Sacher 51:57.5 (5)
31 138 Antonio Cordova 1:08:25 (6)
Class : 5M50
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
11 110 Jeffrey Bernardy 42:16.5 (1)
12 111 Mark Ayers 42:38.3 (2)
13 125 Kevin Krayna 42:45.5 (3)
16 118 Greg Hansen 46:48.2 (4)
17 117 Rob Oertel 48:23.2 (5)
23 113 David Conway 52:54.6 (6)
25 114 Phil Goyen 56:20.7 (7)
29 112 Wayne Saxton 1:02:50 (8)
33 134 BRian Nolan 1:11:36 (9)
Class : 5M60
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
19 120 TJ Spooner 49:14.3 (1)
Class : 5M70
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
26 121 Marlin Smickley 56:32.5 (1)
Class : 10F10
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
13 1001 Kass Baker 1:34:00 (1)
Class : 10F30
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
3 1014 Jennifer Razee 1:16:55 (1)
5 1005 Molly Meuer 1:23:16 (2)
9 1008 molly harrison 1:29:39 (3)
10 1010 Danielle McNair 1:31:32 (4)
15 1003 Nicole Geraci 1:35:04 (5)
16 1006 Ellie Minck 1:35:26 (6)
17 1011 Erica  Shifflett 1:36:27 (7)
21 1004 Brittney Huntimer 1:39:54 (8)
22 1009 NICOLE DELMA 1:55:52 (9)
23 1051 Jennifer Pratt 1:59:42 (10)
Class : 10F40
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
1 1017 Caroline Szuch 1:15:21 (1)
4 1056 Katie Mazzia 1:18:23 (2)
6 1018 Laura Buitron 1:23:59 (3)
7 1016 Sharon O’Grady 1:28:45 (4)
8 1019 stacy moller 1:29:33 (5)
11 1015 Tanya Walker 1:31:56 (6)
12 1022 Anne Pence 1:32:12 (7)
14 1023 Kristin Baker 1:34:02 (8)
20 1021 Carrie Larson 1:38:53 (9)
Class : 10F50
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
2 1024 heidi Vosbeck 1:15:52 (1)
18 1053 Lisa Gonzales-Gile 1:36:33 (2)
19 1054 Andrea Kinzey-Wheeler 1:38:34 (3)
Class : 10M20
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
2 1028 John O’Neill 1:03:37 (1)
7 1031 James Ellis 1:10:12 (2)
10 1027 G. Anthony Kunkel 1:13:23 (3)
11 1026 Summers Baker 1:15:23 (4)
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
12 1030 Jonathan Zeschin 1:18:08 (5)
14 1029 Steve Croucher 1:21:08 (6)
Class : 10M30
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
1 1036 Josiah Middaugh 57:40.5 (1)
5 1040 William  DesPortes 1:09:26 (2)
13 1034 Sam Brandt 1:18:16 (3)
16 1037 Raf Nicholson 1:24:07 (4)
18 1033 Daniel Brosious 1:27:49 (5)
20 1032 Bryan Bender 1:31:33 (6)
23 1038 Travis Anderson 1:35:40 (7)
Class : 10M40
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
4 1041 Mike Green 1:08:54 (1)
6 1044 Mark Ryan 1:09:37 (2)
8 1052 Matt Johnson 1:11:55 (3)
9 1055 Brandt Marott 1:12:40 (4)
15 1045 william butcher 1:23:48 (5)
19 1050 Ronan Murray 1:28:56 (6)
21 1042 Travis Stover 1:32:19 (7)
Class : 10M50
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
3 1049 Dan Nielsen 1:04:56 (1)
17 1057 Mark Muehlethaler 1:25:32 (2)
22 1046 Paul Freeman 1:34:22 (3)
24 1047 Daniel Willey 1:42:34 (4)
Class : 10M70
Place in Sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
25 1048 Bill Moyle 2:13:28 (1)