Thanks to everyone who came out to race this season.  It was a great season all around.  The competition was tough, though the conditions at times were tougher.  We hope throughout the snowshoe season you got to experience some of the truly special parts of Beaver Creek Mountain.  Keep on Running, we have plenty of trail races this summer!

Results for the March 2nd, 2014 Jeremy Wright Memorial Race
Beaver Creek Mountain Running Series: Snowshoe Edition, Presented By The North Face
McCoy Park, Beaver Creek, CO

Results By Class
Jeremy Wright Memorial Race
March 2, 2014 –  McCoy Park Nordic Center
Class : 5F10
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
3 504 Nikki Cunning 42:16.6 (1)
8 502 Megan Rossman 47:06.2 (2)
16 642 Michaela Mitchell 50:59.1 (3)
18 501 Adair Pattillo 52:03.5 (4)
17 636 Sullivan Middaugh 53:10.6 (1)
45 503 Dakota Sloniker 1:02:08 (5)
Class : 5F20
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
17 633 megan spellane 52:02.4 (1)
19 512 Andrea Waters 52:34.3 (2)
36 509 Beth Pantzer 59:16.9 (3)
38 652 Kathryn Yoder 1:00:23 (4)
39 627 Maria Luz Vergara 1:00:41 (5)
56 511 Dalia Milford 1:05:45 (6)
75 510 Amelia Vonesh 1:19:17 (8)
74 506 Max Van Dyke 1:19:17 (7)
80 635 Ashlie Frank 1:22:58 (9)
81 505 Erin Eisele 1:22:58 (10)
84 507 Brittany Boselli 1:34:56 (11)
Class : 5F30
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
1 513 Melinda Brandt 39:21.6 (1)
4 517 Karen Seitz 43:53.1 (2)
5 651 Erin Munro 44:01.3 (3)
6 527 Rachel Cambray 45:27.0 (4)
10 531 Ingrid Middaugh 47:52.9 (5)
12 518 Carrie Alt 49:12.9 (6)
22 624 Susan Nowakowski 53:42.6 (7)
23 535 Christina Hooper 54:13.5 (8)
24 520 Sarah Godby 54:56.2 (9)
29 536 Michele Rewold 56:16.2 (10)
32 634 Megan Whelan 57:53.1 (11)
33 524 Kate Bongiovanni 58:20.5 (12)
41 522 Becky Baugh 1:01:24 (13)
43 528 Lori Pohl 1:02:03 (14)
44 532 Leigh Tarrant 1:02:04 (15)
52 514 Megan Vilece 1:04:09 (16)
57 639 Stephanie Sheldon 1:05:54 (17)
58 525 Stephanie Peer 1:06:10 (18)
61 1137 Leah Manry 1:07:16 (19)
67 537 KELLEY HANLON THORPE 1:11:12 (21)
66 526 Meredith Kennedy 1:11:12 (20)
69 516 Erin Pasold 1:13:46 (22)
77 649 Sasha Henderson 1:21:29 (23)
82 534 Deb Hyman 1:24:11 (24)
85 631 Alisha Bosco 1:36:11 (25)
90 515 Lorraine Snow 1:40:04 (26)
91 521 Rebecca Branch 1:40:05 (27)
93 523 Mira Schoppe 1:46:09 (28)
Class : 5F40
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
2 564 Sarah Giovagnoli 39:54.5 (1)
9 560 melinda jensen 47:38.2 (2)
11 547 Allison Pattillo 48:32.7 (3)
20 546 Angela Lavelle 52:36.1 (4)
21 550 Debbie Corr 53:36.1 (5)
25 640 Rochelle Kriegshauser 55:05.2 (6)
27 553 Valerie Sloniker 56:01.6 (7)
30 545 Holly Stanton 56:37.5 (8)
35 551 kirsten schoew 59:15.7 (9)
47 548 Jen Bradbury 1:03:31 (10)
48 539 allison burgund 1:03:31 (11)
49 643 Terri Ayers 1:03:39 (12)
53 542 Kathleen Fenley 1:04:12 (13)
55 544 Cindy Goldman 1:05:25 (14)
59 540 Stephanie Gibson 1:06:11 (15)
62 554 Kirsten Ovind 1:08:28 (16)
64 563 Nancy Clarke 1:09:19 (17)
2 655 M Lacroix 1:11:24 (1)
72 552 Terry Michel 1:18:30 (18)
76 647 Stacey Osborne 1:20:15 (19)
78 549 Laurie Dusenberry 1:22:28 (20)
79 559 Holli Snyder 1:22:40 (21)
83 538 Bijal Choksi 1:31:52 (22)
88 561 Sheri O’Donnell 1:37:24 (23)
92 555 kerrie kuhl 1:45:21 (24)
Class : 5F50
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
7 571 Trina Ehrenberg 46:43.1 (1)
13 573 Sue Bardsley Bardsley 49:36.2 (2)
14 582 Linda Sue Hoops 50:09.1 (3)
15 575 Stacy Williams 50:41.3 (4)
26 569 Robyn Bryant 55:32.9 (5)
28 593 Gale Garcia 56:14.0 (6)
31 570 joy ramirez 57:28.6 (7)
34 572 Diane Smith 59:08.6 (8)
37 578 Valerie Watts 1:00:19 (9)
40 576 Jenna Slavik 1:01:17 (10)
42 580 Jeanne Harris 1:02:00 (11)
46 592 Diane  Lamb 1:03:25 (12)
50 588 Suzanne Gallegos 1:03:50 (13)
51 577 Laura Campbell 1:04:08 (14)
54 586 Sandra Dycus 1:04:15 (15)
60 566 L koehler 1:07:03 (16)
63 590 grace wellwerts 1:09:18 (17)
1 653 Lori Lavicka 1:09:39 (1)
65 587 Nolan Pat 1:09:39 (18)
68 591 Lisa Pelchat 1:13:42 (19)
71 574 PATTI Roenicke 1:15:08 (20)
3 644 Hedy Tawill 1:16:20 (2)
73 568 Mia Vlaar 1:18:30 (21)
87 585 Diane Levin 1:36:22 (22)
89 579 PATTY THOMPSON 1:37:27 (23)
Class : 5F60
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
70 628 Maria Luz Gonzalez 1:13:57 (1)
86 632 Carol Maunz 1:36:12 (2)
Class : 5M10
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
1 597 Nathan Maddux 36:04.4 (1)
2 596 Ethan Pence 36:31.8 (2)
3 595 Brandon Sheard 37:15.7 (3)
11 641 Domonic Patterson 46:00.2 (4)
19 637 Porter Middaugh 55:45.1 (5)
Class : 5M20
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
26 626 Tomas Henriquez 1:04:17 (1)
28 598 Brian Boselli 1:34:56 (2)
Class : 5M30
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
4 602 Todd Foral 38:23.4 (1)
9 601 Jared Biniecki 45:05.3 (2)
10 600 Taylor Ryan 45:44.8 (3)
12 625 kevin pillifant 46:40.4 (4)
16 603 andres ramirez duran 53:09.8 (5)
18 1162 Trent Asbury 55:36.4 (6)
Class : 5M40
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
5 605 Mike McCollum 40:27.5 (1)
6 645 John Stevens 43:39.9 (2)
13 604 Todd Mackay 47:23.8 (3)
23 606 Peter Quammie 1:00:38 (4)
Class : 5M50
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
7 630 Mark Ayers 44:33.1 (1)
8 611 Jeffrey Bernardy 44:54.9 (2)
14 619 Greg Hansen 49:58.6 (3)
15 618 Rob Oertel 50:07.6 (4)
20 614 Wayne Saxton 58:03.9 (5)
24 616 Phil Goyen 1:03:02 (6)
27 609 Nate Goldberg 1:10:01 (7)
Class : 5M60
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
21 621 Paul Bates 58:56.7 (1)
22 620 TJ Spooner 1:00:09 (2)
Class : 5M70
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
25 622 Marlin Smickley 1:03:15 (1)
Class : 10F10
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
15 1125 Kass Baker 1:35:28 (1)
Class : 10F20
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
17 1126 Samantha Cavanagh 1:48:02 (1)
Class : 10F30
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
2 1138 Jennifer Razee 1:18:03 (1)
3 1129 Molly Meuer 1:19:00 (2)
5 1136 Erica  Shifflett 1:27:32 (3)
6 1135 Danielle McNair 1:27:48 (4)
7 1134 Rachael Mayo-Smith 1:27:57 (5)
9 1130 Ellie Minck 1:32:07 (6)
10 1127 Nicole Geraci 1:32:49 (7)
13 1128 Brittney Huntimer 1:33:57 (8)
18 1181 Lambie Nick ford 1:59:59 (9)
20 1131 Annie Ewing 2:16:20 (10)
Class : 10F40
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
4 1140 Sharon O’Grady 1:22:44 (1)
8 1147 Anne Pence 1:28:25 (2)
11 1172 Valerie Shockley 1:33:01 (3)
12 1146 Carrie Larson 1:33:19 (4)
14 1183 Christine Garcia 1:34:49 (5)
16 1148 Kristin Baker 1:35:37 (6)
19 1142 Karalee Gendreau 2:16:18 (7)
Class : 10F50
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
1 1149 Heidi Vosbeck 1:17:24 (1)
Class : 10M20
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
2 1151 G. Anthony Kunkel 1:13:04 (1)
6 1155 James Ellis 1:17:20 (2)
10 1153 Jason Eshleman 1:19:26 (3)
14 1154 Jonathan Zeschin 1:22:35 (4)
Class : 10M30
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
1 1175 William DesPortes 1:12:02 (1)
1 1159 Josiah Middaugh 1:10:10 (1)
4 1182 Ezra Velez 1:15:26 (2)
5 1187 Brian Ream 1:17:01 (3)
9 1157 Sam Brandt 1:19:25 (4)
16 1158 Tom Strandness 1:25:36 (5)
17 1156 Bryan Bender 1:30:44 (6)
18 1178 Marian Cartin 1:31:28 (7)
Class : 10M40
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
3 1173 Brandt  Marott 1:13:35 (1)
7 1176 Eric Pence 1:18:03 (2)
8 1185 Matt Johnson 1:19:10 (3)
11 1180 Darren Hinton 1:19:59 (4)
19 1165 Travis Stover 1:31:30 (5)
Class : 10M50
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
2 1179 Mike stepanek 1:25:25 (1)
12 1177 Andy Crisconi 1:20:19 (1)
13 1186 Carl Bruggeman 1:21:54 (2)
15 1184 Mark Muehlethaler 1:23:04 (3)
20 1188 James Shelden 1:42:01 (4)
21 1171 Sergio Vergara 1:46:34 (5)
Class : 10M70
Pl in sex Bib Name Elapsed (Place in Class)
22 1170 Bill Moyle 2:13:43 (1)